Paula's Supporters
Paula's Supporters
ADD YOUR NAME
Support
Paula Villescaz for Assembly!
ADD YOUR NAME
Support
Paula Villescaz for Assembly!
Paula is the leader we need in California's state legislature. Show your support by adding your name today!
We strongly support
Paula Villescaz for State Assembly!
We strongly support
Paula Villescaz for State Assembly!
Elected and Appointed Officials
Elected and Appointed Officials
Assemblymember Matt Haney
Assemblymember Jim Wood
Assemblymember Liz Ortega
Assemblymember Alex Lee
Assemblymember (Ret.) Joan Buchanan
Assemblymember (Ret.) Ken Cooley
Assemblymember (Ret.) Dennis Mangers
Sacramento Mayor Darrell Steinberg
Sacramento City Councilmember Katie Valenzuela
Sacramento City Councilmember, Mayor Pro Tem Mai Vang
Sacramento City Councilmember Karina Talamantes
Sacramento City Councilmember Caity Maple
State Senator (Ret.), Los Rios Community Colleges Trustee Deborah Ortiz
City Council District 3 Measure U Commissioner Marbella Sala
City Council District 3 Active Transportation Planning Commissioner Don Gibson
Sacramento County Planning Commissioner Jofil Borjas
SMUD Board Director Gregg Fishman
SMUD Board Director Brandon Rose
SMUD Board Director , Heidi Sanborn
Yolo County Supervisor Lucas Frerichs
Los Rios Community College District Vice President Pamela Haynes
Sacramento City Unified School District Board President Chinua Rhodes
Sacramento City School Board Member (Ret.) Leticia Garcia
San Juan Unified School District Board President Zima Creason
San Juan Unified School District Board Member Pam Costa
San Juan Unified School District Board Member (Ret.) Lucinda Luttgen
San Juan Unified School District Superintendent (Ret.) Kent Kern
Elk Grove Unified School Board President Nancy Chaires-Espinoza
Folsom Cordova Unified School District Board Member Chris Clark
Rancho Cordova City Councilmember Donald Terry
Washington Unified School Board President Jackie Wong
Twin Rivers Board of Education Vice President Michael Baker
Twin Rivers Board of Education Trustee (Ret.) Walter T Kawamoto
Former Deputy Secretary of State Robert Abelon
Fair Oaks Recreation and Park District Board Member Raymond James Irwin
Vice Chair of the Sacramento County Public Advisory Health Board (former) Jack Zwald
Santa Barbara City College Trustee Jonathan Abboud
Organizations
Organizations
Amalgamated Transit Union Local 256
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, Council 57
California Environmental Voters
California Faculty Association
California Federation of Teachers
California High School Democrats
California Labor Federation
California Legislative Progressive Caucus
California Medical Association Political Action Committee
California Nurses Association
California Teachers Association
California Women's List
California Young Democrats
California Young Democrats Labor Caucus
Cement Masons Local 400
College Democrats at Sacramento State
Courage California
CSU Employees Union
Courage California
Davis College Democrats
District 16 Painters and Allied Trades
Fem Dems of Sacramento
Latino Economic Council of Sacramento
Los Rios College Federation of Teachers
National Union of Healthcare Workers
Nor Cal Carpenters Union
Operating Engineers Local 3
Operating Engineers Local 39
Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 477
Professional Engineers in California Government
Sacramento Central Labor Council
Sacramento County Young Democrats
Sacramento District Dental Society
Sacramento Latino Democratic Club
Sacramento Region Builders Exchange
Sacramento-Sierra's Building Trades
Sacramento Sister Circle
Service Employees International Union (SEIU) California State Council
SEIU 1000
SEIU 1021
SEIU 2015
SEIU - The Committee of Interns and Residents
SEIU UHW
SEIU USWW
Shatter PAC
Sheet Metal Workers' Local Union 104
State Building and Construction Trades Council of California
Teamsters Local 150
Teamsters Joint Council 7
United Food And Commercial Workers International Union (UCFW8)
United Food and Commercial Workers Western States Council
Community Leaders
Community Leaders
Ryan Arba, Parent
Kerri Asbury, Teacher
Jofil Borjas, Small Business Owner
Sam Catalano, Community Organizer,
Steven Cox, Retired Teacher
Marla Diamond, Nurse
Tamie Dramer, Community Organizer
Scott Evans, School Counselor
Ashley Freer, Parent Organizer
Isaac Gonzalez, Community Organizer
Jim Gonzalez, Small Business Owner/Political Organizer
Gary Gutowsky, Professor
Susan Gutowsky, Political Organizer
Warren Harding
James Harty
Julia Himovitz, Parent
Katie Hubbard, Teacher
Raymond James Irwin, Small Business Owner
Amy Ives, Parent
Owen Jackman, Teacher
Stefanie Kemen, Parent
Michael Koerner, Parent
Bronwen Marshall-Bass
Linda Martin, Non-profit Leader
Dharia McGrew, Parent
Ruth Meyer, School Employee
Marissa Montano, Parent
Bruce Pomer, Public Health Leader
Al Rich, Small Business Owner
Tricia Riehl, Teacher
Glenna Sansone, Community Organizer
Christine Smith
Cindy Suchanek, Educator
Thomas Suchanek, Professor
Farrah Ting, Parent
Michael Tucker, Parent
Robert Waldo, Teacher
Savana Warner
Renato Watanabe, Small Business Owner